The marketplace for ethnic and general products

PRIVACY POLICY

This page presents the Privacy Policy of the AfrikAvenue website and mobile application.

INTRODUCTION

When you use our website / app, you trust us to process your data.
These privacy policies are intended to tell you what information we collect, for what purpose, and how we use it. These rules are important and we hope you will take the time to read them carefully.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

We collect the following information:
• Email address
• Geographical position
This personal data is collected only to ensure the proper functioning of the website / mobile application and is not passed on to third parties.

LOG FILES

When you use our website / mobile application, we collect and store information in the log files of our servers.
This includes :
• How you used the relevant service, such as your search queries.
• Your IP address.
• Data relating to events related to the device you are using, such as crashes, system activity, hardware settings, browser type and language, date and time of the request and referrer URL.


FORMS AND INTERACTIVITY

Your personal information is collected through a form, namely:
• Website / mobile application registration form
We use the information thus collected for the following purposes:
• Authentication
• Contact
• Website / mobile application management (presentation, organization)
No advertising or commercial incentive is present on our AfrikAvenue.

RIGHT OF OBJECTION AND WITHDRAWAL


We are committed to offering you a right of objection and withdrawal with respect to your personal information.
The right of objection is understood to be the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse that their personal information be used for certain purposes mentioned during the collection.
The right of withdrawal is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appear, for example, in a mailing list. To exercise these rights, you can contact us by email at: contact@afrikavenue.com.

PERMISSION TO ACCESS

We are committed to recognizing a right of access and rectification to data subjects wishing to consult, modify or even delete information concerning them. The exercise of this right will be done by email to the address: contact@afrikavenue.com.

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

AfrikAvenue does not transfer data to any third party.

SECURITY

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment.
Employees of our company are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.
To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:
• SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol
• Access management
• Network monitoring software
• Computer backup
• Digital certificate development
• Key identification
• Firewalls
We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your data. However, since no mechanism offers maximum security, there is always some risk involved when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

LEGISLATION

We undertake to comply with the legislative provisions set out in Law 78-17 Informatique et Libertés.

UPDATES

This Privacy Policy may change without notice. The installation and use of the application or website constitute acceptance of these rules without restriction.
If you do not agree to them, please do not install, update, run the application or visit the AfrikAvenue website.
We will post any changes to the Privacy Policy on this page.

Afrikavenue
Logo
Reset Password
Compare items
  • Total (0)
Compare
0